Committees & Councils

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Asha Pandey (Overall Convener & Arts Convener)
Kokila Negi (Commerce Convener)
Anjani Kumar Singh (Science Convener)

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

1Dr. Jaya Tomar (Teaching Staff)Presiding Officer
2Dr. Anamika Prasad (Teaching Staff) Member
3Ms. Maitrayee Roy Choudhury (Teaching Staff) Member
4Mr. Dhara Singh Meena (Non-teaching Staff) Member
5Mr. Amit Bhardwaj (Non-teaching Staff) Member
6Ms. Sandhya Kumari (NGO) Member
7Ms. Jyoti Yadav (Student) Member
8 Ms. A. Nandini (Student) Member
9 Ms. Anchal Yadav (Student) Member

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

1 Mr. Ashok (Convener)9650802350
2Dr. Devendra Kumar Rana 9999872452
3Dr. Ram Swroop Maharia8882533234
4Mr. O.P. Yadav 9650156307
5 Ms. Vijjika Pandey Singh 9971792056
6 Dr. R. C. Adarsh 9811443356
7Dr. Jai Prakash Garg 9911655680
8Dr. Vibha Narang 9868663892
9 Dr. A. Sudha Devi 8376987098
10Dr. Yogesh Kumar 9999254014
11 Ms. Preeti Jain 9868668244

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSION

S. NoName and Designation Mobile Number Email
1Dr. Vinita Tuli (Convener) 9811125949vinitatuli@gmail.com
2Ms. Kokila Negi (Assistant Professor)9968181366kokilaboris@gmail.com
3 Mr. Vikas Kumar (Assistant Professor)9971961377kumarvikas21@gmail.com
4 Mr. Anil Kumar Rajak (Assistant Professor)9891961321aniliitdelhimathematics@gmail.com
5Mr. Om Prakash Yadav (Assistant Professor)9650156307 opy117@gmail.com
6Mr. Bachan Meena (Assistant Professor)9899136578 bachanmeena@gmail.com
7Mr. Rajesh Makkar (Senior Assistant)9810911067 makkarrajesh6@gmail.com

HELP DESK COMMITTEE

S. No. Name and Designation Mobile NumberNumber E-mail
1Dr. Anamika Prasad (Convener)(Associate Professor)9811200742anamika40@gmail.com
2Mr. Deepankar
(Assistant Professor)
9990179780deepankar786du@hotmail.com
3Mr. Raj Kumar Bhagat(Assistant Professor)9911254438 rkbhagat@arsd.du.ac.in
4Dr. Ram Swaroop Maharia(Assistant Professor)8882533234 mahariaiitr@gmail.com
5Mr. Manish Kumar(Assistant Professor)9555977892 manishphy2007@gmail.com
6 Dr. Indrajeet Kumar Jha(Assistant Professor) 9911851530 indrajeetjha@gmail.com
7 Ms. Kusum Dhyani(SR.Assistant Professor)9871557558kusumbharatbdhyani@gmail.com

ADMISSION COMMITTEE(2018-2019)

1 B.Sc.(Honours) Chemistry Dr. Bachan Meena
2B.Sc.(Honours) Computer Science Dr. V.S. Dixit
3 B.Sc.(Honours) Electronics Ms. Anju Rustagi
4 B.Sc.(Honours) PhysicsDr. Rajveer Singh
5B.Sc.(Honours) Mathematics Ms. Shilpi Jain
6B.Sc.Physical Sciences (Chemistry) Dr. S. C. Mohapatra
7B.Sc.Physical Sciences (Computer Sciences) Dr. Avanish Pratap Singh
8B.Sc.Physical Sciences (Electronics) Dr. Avanish Pratap Singh
9 B.Sc.Physical Sciences (Industrial Chemistry) Dr. S. C. Mohapatra
10B.Com. (Honours) Ms. Kokila Negi
11B.Com. (Course) Ms. Nidhi Bansal
12B.A. (Honours) Economics Ms. Richa Suri
13B.A.(Honours) English Dr. Gautam Choubey
14 B.A. (Honours) Hindi Dr. Sanjay Singh Baghel
15B.A. (Honours) HistoryDr. Syed Mubin Zehra
16B.A. (Honours) Political Science Dr. Anamika Prasad
17 B.A.(Programme) Dr. Shubha Dwivedi